Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ 8 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module for Catalyst 4500-X

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,700-2,800 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces C4KX-NM-8SFP+ (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Brand Name:
Cisco Systems
Model Number:
C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Part NO:
C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Product Type:
CISCO Catalyst 4500X Series Network Switch Module
Configuration:
Cisco Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Port quantity:
8 ports
Condition:
Original Cisco
Warranty:
1 Year
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
300 Piece/Pieces per Month cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
cisco F/S, NIB,package inside, another blank box outside
Port
Beijing, HK,shanghai, Guangdong
Lead Time :
within 1 day once payment confirmed

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ 8 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module for Catalyst 4500-X

Connectivity Technology:         Wired
Data Link Protocol:                   10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:                  10 Gbps
Form Factor:                               Plug-in module
Ports Qty:                                     8
Type:                                            Expansion module
Interface                                      Provided
Connector Type:                        SFP/SFP+
Interface:                                    10Gb Ethernet
Qty:                                              8
MTBF:                                          2,286,500 hours
Header
Brand:                                        Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer:                           Cisco Systems
Model:                                        8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module
Packaged Quantity:                 1
Product Line:                            Cisco 
Slot Required
Total Qty:                                  1
Type:                                         Expansion slot

Related Products
Catalyst 4500X Switch
 WS-C4500X-40X-ESCatalyst 4500-X 40 Port 10G Ent. Services, Frt-to-Bk, No P/S
WS-C4500X-32SFP+Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Front-to-Back, No P/S
C4KX-NM-8SFP+Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module
C4KX-NM-8SFP+=Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module
C4KX-PWR-750AC-R/2Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling 2nd PWR supply
C4KX-PWR-750AC-R=Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling power supply
WS-C4500X-16SFP+Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base, Front-to-Back, No P/S
WS-C4500X-24X-ESCatalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G Ent. Services, Frt-to-Bk, No P/S
WS-C4500X-24X-IPBCatalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G IP Base, Front-to-Back, No P/S
Catalyst 4500X Software
 C4500X-IP-ESIP Base to Ent. Services license for 32 Port Catalyst 4500-X
L-C4500X-IP-ESIP Base to Ent. Services license for 32 port Catalyst 4500-X
L-C4500X-16P-IP-ESIP Base to Ent. Services license for 16 Port Catalyst 4500-X
C4500X-16P-IP-ESIP Base to Ent. Services license for 16 Port Catalyst 4500-X
C4500X-LE-32P-ESEnterprise Services lic. for 32/40 Port Catalyst 4500-X-LE
C4500X-LE-16P-ESEnterprise Services lic. for 16/24 Port Catalyst 4500-X-LE
Catalyst 4500X Transceiver Modules
 GLC-T=1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-BX-U=1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-BX-D=1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
SFP-10G-LRM=10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR=10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-10G-ER=10GBASE-ER SFP Module
GLC-LH-SMD=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
SFP-10G-ZR=Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
GLC-SX-MMD=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
SFP-H10GB-CU1M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter

 Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

1. Original Standard CISCO package,1 pc in a box,severals in a carton.

2. Warranty time is CISCO basic 1 year .

3. Will ship out by DHL,UPS ,Fedex,TNT,SF,Aramex express.

4.When you pick up the goods from express company , pls note if there is any broken made by express mistake.

 

Our Services

 

FAQ